Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Ken Holmes
See Ken\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 03/05/2017 - 03/11/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 1 2 3 4 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

Sunday, March 5, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Ghost Light Theatricals
Vaudeville
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Karen DeMasters
Interview
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Eastside Stomp
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Katie Hewitt
The Worst Idea
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Swingtime Clubhouse
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Michael Chandler
Photography Shoot
Meeting - Visual,Photo
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                
Alan Becker
Change of Hearts
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
amador/stokes
Carry We Openly
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Matress
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Vasu Sharma
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Eastside Stomp
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Nonesuch English Country Dancers
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                
Annex Theatre
ACME
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Adam Brozowski
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Van Pham
Private Audition
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                    
Murder Mystery Company
MMC
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
WARP (Writers and Actors Reading and Performing)
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
Conference Room                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, March 6, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Laura Caudill
Music
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Center School
Photography
Class/Workshop - Visual
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Nova Dobrev
Senior Project
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                          
WARP (Writers and Actors Reading and Performing)
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Ghost Light Theatricals
Vaudeville
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Photography
Class/Workshop - Visual
10:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4        
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box                                          
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Matress
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
Conference Room                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Intrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Wiley Basho Gorn
Hourglass (a Shakespeare Boxing Gym)
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
Center Theatre                                            
amador/stokes
Carry We Openly
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, March 7, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                
Teresa Thuman
Audition Coaching
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Renee Lynch
Solo Performance
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                    
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Kaari Wallerich
Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Nova Dobrev
Senior Project
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Lindy Hop Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                      
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Molly Brown Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
amador/stokes
Carry We Openly
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box                                            
WARP (Writers and Actors Reading and Performing)
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
Conference Room                                            
Ghost Light Theatricals
Vaudeville
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, March 8, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Laura Caudill
Music
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Wiley Basho Gorn
Dance (A, K, W)
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                  
Danny Kam
Danny Kam
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                   
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
MonoMyth
Unmuted
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Erica McIntyre
Dean's List Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                      
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Molly Brown Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
 
Michael Chandler
Photography Shoot
Meeting - Visual,Photo
9:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box                
Kit Wilson
Remnants
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
Conference Room                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, March 9, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                       
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Rae Monica Edie
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                       
WARP (Writers and Actors Reading and Performing)
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4        
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
 
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Molly Brown Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
Conference Room                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 1
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, March 10, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D                                    
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E                                            
Kevin Lin
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                      
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Molly Brown Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Robert W Cabell
12 Days of Christmas
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
Conference Room                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, March 11, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Theater 33
Landscape
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
WARP (Writers and Actors Reading and Performing)
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Turns Out Films
The Skipping House
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Kip Brookbank
Kaboom! Drama Time!
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Tori McDonough
WS & Co
Audition - Dance
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Simon Astor
King Beard
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I            
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
amador/stokes
Carry We Openly
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Robert W Cabell
12 Days of Christmas
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box        
Swingtime Clubhouse
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:30 am
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
Conference Room                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 1
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity