Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Laura\'s Complete Record
Laura Bannister
See Laura\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 11/04/2018 - 11/10/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

Sunday, November 4, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Lou Henry Hoover
Jingle All The Gay
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
Jana Hill
Buttcraker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
         
George Savage
Best Served Cold
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E                
Theater Schmeater
Twilight Zones LIVE!
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G                                      
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4    
Lindsey Dabek
TMI/DAMN Showcase ADH
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 am
Kwan Lee
Lee
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I                    
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, November 5, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Sierra McKenzie
S. McKenzie Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
           
George Savage
Oneda Harris play
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Indira Schlag
Adversary Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Jana Hill
Buttcraker
Meeting - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Skyline Opera
Linda Kitchen
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Seattle Musical Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                    
A Sensible Theatre Co.
EQUALUX 2018
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Sensible Theatre Co
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Christopher Jones
Jones
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Lou Henry Hoover
Jingle All The Gay
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe Self-tape
Rehearsal - Film
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                         
Theater Schmeater
In The Grey City
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
           
Naomi Morgan Entertainment
Naomi Video & Photo
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
           
Franklin-Husser Entertainment LLC
Erik and Ines
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Naomi Morgan Entertainment
Naomi Video & Photo
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                 
Stefan Huynh
Safe Spaces Coalition
Meeting - Other
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                              
Center School
Center School Drama
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Seattle Musical Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse Family
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 10:30 am
 
Jeffrey Luker
J. Circus
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
             
Christopher Jones
Christopher Jones
Rehearsal - Music
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                        
Theatre Puget Sound
Affinity Space
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Filament A Collab Lab
Settle Down, Ladies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theater Projects
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Theater Schmeater
In The Grey City
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Theatre Puget Sound
Affinity Space
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Sensible Theatre Co
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
SHEP Films
Artifacts of the Multiverse
Meeting - Film,Photo
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Victoria Williams
Vocal Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Julia Mounce
Private Lesson
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Seattle Musical Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance Class
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Filament A Collab Lab
Settle Down, Ladies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theater Projects
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
             
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Patty Carlson
Too Much Info Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Christopher Wolfe
Katen Taxor
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
 
TEDxSeattle
TEDxSeattle
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
             
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Executive Committee
Meeting - Theatre
11:30 am > 1:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Thursday, November 8, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Indira Schlag
Adversary Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:30 pm
 
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                  
Jeffrey Luker
J. Circus
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Faith Howes
Howes
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Stefan Huynh
Safe Spaces Coalition
Meeting - Other
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
 
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse Family
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                        
Theatre Puget Sound
Thomas Riser Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Patty Carlson
Too Much Info Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & Man StudMat
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, November 9, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
             
Center School
Center School Drama
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
       
Bronika Kushkuley
Kushkuley Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Lou Henry Hoover
Jingle All The Gay
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
Lou Henry Hoover
Jingle All The Gay
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                    
TEDxSeattle
TEDx
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
TEDxSeattle
TEDx
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Jet City Saber Guild
Open Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Ghost Light Theatricals
The Salem Witch Orgasms
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Patty Carlson
Too Much Info
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Anna Ly
Funhouse IV
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, November 10, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
       
Sarah Polle
Cherry Bomb
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 09:30 am
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Extension
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
SecondStory Repertory
Christmas Carol
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio D
Studio E      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio E
Studio G      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Laura Bonow (Sat)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
The Studio Seattle
On Camera Audition
Class/Workshop - Film
12:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Patty Carlson
Too Much Info
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Bee Man of Orn
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre