Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Mark\'s Complete Record
Mark Coulter
See Mark\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 08/04/2019 - 08/10/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

Sunday, August 4, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & EDU Auditions
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Elizabeth Horen
Solo Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Cafe Nordo
O Succulent!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                
Ray R Snyder
Orpheus Descending
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Amy Gang
Chalk
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio C
Studio D        
Scoil Rince Slieveloughane
Irish Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
     
Luke Guidici
Sundown Trail
Audition - Film
3:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E        
Kairos Theatre
Paint
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Conor McLean
Wingin' It
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Copious Love Productions
Copious Love Productions
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Jam
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
         
Tomina Staeger
T. Staeger
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Theater Schmeater
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                
Allison Kalnik
Personal Photo
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, August 5, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Arts & Edu Auditions
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Samantha Demboski
BIG CULT
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
BBC Studio
BBC Aug pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
The Fern Theatre
12th Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
Actor Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Schuyler Schwafel
Don't Forget
Rehearsal - Film
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                        
Studio Pacific Works
Heart Like a Bird
Meeting - Visual,Photo
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Kairos Theatre
Paint
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: R&J
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
Party Mic
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Mandee Parker
voice/speech
Class/Workshop - Music,Other
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance Beginner
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                        
BBC Studio
BBC Aug pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kairos Theatre
Paint
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Is God Is
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Amy Gang
Chalk
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: R&J
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
 
The Fern Theatre
12th Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                           
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Private Event
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
Party Mic
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Craig Doescher
post-CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bandit Theater
Anne Barry
Rehearsal - Other
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                        
BBC Studio
BBC Aug pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Is God Is
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE Fall 2019 Orientation
Meeting - Visual
08:00 am > 2:00 pm
                 
Kristina Gallant
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                        
The Fern Theatre
12th Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: R&J
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
Party Mic
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, August 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Arts & Edu
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
The Fern Theatre
12th Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
The Core Ensemble
Shake off the Shame
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                        
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Is God Is
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                
Joan Forsythe
J. Forsythe
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kevin Vitz-Wong
Seattle VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
Party Mic
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Arts & Edu
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: R&J
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, August 9, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Arts & Edu
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
Sarah-Kate Moore
Saiidi Asseya
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
Party Mic
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
Julia Mounce
J. Mounce
Meeting - Film
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Anthony Householder
Ethan & Anthony
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Is God Is
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC Aug pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4    
Jay Richmond Photography
Jay Richmond
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
The Fern Theatre
12th Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: R&J
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, August 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 2:30 pm
Julia Shu
J. Shu
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Dilithium Records
Boy in the Rain
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 2:30 pm
 
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Jana Hill
Buttcracker- frosty
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E        
Kevin Vitz-Wong
klezmer VGM
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
AAlgar Productions
Endeavor
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G        
Kairos Theatre
Paint Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
B. KK
piano
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4                    
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                      
Nifemi Madarikan
Headless into Night
Rehearsal - Film
1:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Ryan Spickard
Stage Combat Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre