Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See John\'s Complete Record
John Naden
See John\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 03/04/2018 - 03/10/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

Sunday, March 4, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Performers Forge
Fight Night
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Christan Leonard
Three Minutes
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Katherine Jett
Brain Games for Actors
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Audrey Herold
Group of 3
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E      
Young Americans` Theatre Company
Season 11
Audition - Theatre
09:30 am > 2:00 pm
Guy Caridi
SSCPT choreography
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                    
Christan Leonard
Three Minutes
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4          
Intiman Theatre
Intiman 2018
Audition - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Rocktropica Productions
The Chicken Dance
Meeting - Film
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You
Performance - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, March 5, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
     
Lauren Skelton
Skelton Takes the World
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Jonelle Margallo
Jonelle
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Jan-Mar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                    
Copious Love Productions
Journey West
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                        
Jess Sweeney
Hoop Dance Flow
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Theater Schmeater
Shakespeare's Lost Mixtape
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                  
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Theatre4
Studio I            
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
SecondStory Repertory
Flat Stanley
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                              
Theatre Puget Sound
Dinner
Meeting - Theatre
3:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Megan Brewer
We Should Be Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                    
Dylan Gervais
The Roast
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Spring Callbacks
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Spring Callbacks
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                        
Dylan Gervais
Maltese Walter
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                      
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Drag Becomes Her
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Spring Callbacks
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
5:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Bridget McCarthy
Spooky Tooth
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
         
Gabriela Scherrer
Mexican Folclore
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio B
Studio C                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Ghost Light Theatricals
Grey Golem
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                              
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                      
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Drag Becomes Her
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Thursday, March 8, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                       
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
SIDC
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                        
Savannah Fuentes
Sueno
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 Mar/April
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                      
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Playlist Seattle
Women Who Rock
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                      
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Drag Becomes Her
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Sound Theatre Company
ASL Midsummer Nights Dream
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                
Survival Skills, LLC
Survival Skills
Rehearsal - Film
4:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, March 9, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Craig Doescher
Doescher Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
Shanna Allman
Allman audition
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
             
Survival Skills, LLC
Survival Skills
Rehearsal - Film
4:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
Philip Lacey
Gilbert Sullivan
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Island Stage Left
The Tempest
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G              
Meghan Dolbey
Dolbey
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Drag Becomes Her
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4            
Theatre Puget Sound
Orientation CS
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                 
Center School
DANCE
Performance - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Center School
DANCE
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, March 10, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W642 Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W679 Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 1:30 pm
 
Outsiders Inn
Fosse
Meeting - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
Shakespeare NorthWest
Festival Auditions
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Survival Skills, LLC
Survival Skills
Rehearsal - Film
2:00 pm > 8:00 pm
 
Shaowei Zhu
Zhu
Rehearsal - Music
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Wes Gong
Gong Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Island Stage Left
The Tempest
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
       
Island Stage Left
The Tempest
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Set-up
Audition - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 10:00 am
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Callbacks
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Night's Reverie
Audition - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Drag Becomes Her
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Set-up
Audition - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 10:00 am
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Callbacks
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Philip Lacey
Seattle G&S Season
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Set-up
Audition - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 10:00 am
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Callbacks
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You
Performance - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre