Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Devyn\'s Complete Record
Devyn Grendell
See Devyn\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 02/04/2018 - 02/10/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

Sunday, February 4, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                    
Margaret Toomey
MND Photo
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio D
Studio E        
The Core
The Coaster Show
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
         
Leonard Goodisman
Fair One Act
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Theresa Manney
WhatchaKnowJo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 3:30 pm
                              Studio G
Theatre4                                    
First Class
Group
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Theatre4
Studio I                
Neon Brass Party
Neon Brass Party
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, February 5, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Feb Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
           
Alan Becker
Somewhere In Between
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                              
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Henry Walker
One Man Two wheel
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Syncopation Foundation
Elaine & Stefan
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Jan-Mar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Ghost Light Theatricals
Kayfabe
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Last Leaf Productions
touring children's theater
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:30 pm
               
Charlene Klockzien
Klockzien
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Inside Out & Back Again
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
             
Emma Kilkelly
Kilkelly
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Jet City Improv
Jet City Improv Academy Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Other
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
Erica Row
Row Soprano
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                 
Dacha Theatre
Feb Shakespeare Dice: Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                
Mike Dooly
Audition/Acting Coach
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 12:00 pm
                       
Erica Mason
Atomic Bombshells J'Adore
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Leonard Goodisman
Fair One Act
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Ghost Light Theatricals
Kayfabe
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                              
Filament A Collab Lab
Hidden In The Mask
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Center Theatre
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Geoff (Yosa) Doyle
Yosa prescreening #2
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Victoria Williams
Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Inside Out & Back Again
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
     
Benjamin White
White
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Erica Mason
Atomic Bombshells J'Adore
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish 2/7
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Feb Shakespeare Dice: Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Benjamin White
Yulia
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                              
Ghost Light Theatricals
Grey Golem
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4          
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Artistry
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Ghost Light Theatricals
Kayfabe
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Thursday, February 8, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                  
Lauren Skelton
Skel-Laur
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Inside Out & Back Again
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Kate Jaeger
Jaeger
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Victoria Williams
Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
SIDC
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                        
Erica Row
Row Soprano
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                            
Seattlecomedy.org
Nudeprov
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                        
Erica Mason
Atomic Bombshells J'Adore
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                    
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Theater Schmeater
Shakespeare's Lost Mixtape
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                               
Mike Dooly
Audition/Acting Coach
Class/Workshop - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Friday, February 9, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Andromeda
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                 
Alan Becker
Somewhere In Between
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Christina McKie
Medea
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 10:00 am
       
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC (choir)
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Andrew W Thornhill
Fashion Media Project
Rehearsal - Other
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio E
Studio G                                              
RB Dance School
Cantarero
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Paint
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Saturday, February 10, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio B
Studio C    
Lauren Ohayon
Restore Your Core
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Mighty Sequoias
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
           
Midnight Menagerie Productions
Buskers Ball
Audition - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                
Copious Love Productions
Journey West
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4    
Elizabeth Hanson
NEW DIGS
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:30 am
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
 
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Hargurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I      
Mike Dooly
Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
         
Falling Moon Productions
Terminal Velocity
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                       
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Center Theatre