Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Eric\'s Complete Record
Eric Bischoff
See Eric\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 06/03/2018 - 06/09/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

Sunday, June 3, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Flying House Prod.: SMC/SWC
SMC Summer
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Haley Beglau
Pocket's House Team
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
             
Benjamin White
Polina Sultan
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
       
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                
Molly Hall
Choreography
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Theater Schmeater
Pinocchio
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                        
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                          
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 (Sun)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4        
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Anthony Householder
Washington Mutual
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                     
Ben Bentler
Benjamin Bentler
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, June 4, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music,Other
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                             
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
The Horse in Motion
The Great Noise
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                              
Mitch Le Sage
Mitch Le Sage
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Apr-June
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
HERON ensemble
Six/Fog
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Adam Strom
Velouria Video
Meeting - Film,Music
09:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, June 5, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
             
James/Jerry Sherrell
Tenor Arias
Audition - Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Scott Maddock
Who's Afraid
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Dacha Theatre
Summer Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
The Horse in Motion
The Great Noise
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Brent Roraback
Light
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Brown Derby Series
Dirty Dancing
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                             
Xin Xian Liang
Mi esencia bachata
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Van Pham
Two Kids
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Wednesday, June 6, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Anthony Householder
Hell Yeah Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Samantha Demboski
This Is My Dinner
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Night Reverie
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                      
HERON ensemble
Six/Fog
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, June 7, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Steph Sola
Let’s Drink & Do Broadway
Audition - Theatre,Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C      
Infinity (Tess) Thomas
Love Angol
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
09:30 am > 11:30 am
     
Cafe Nordo
Persimmon Nights
Rehearsal - Theatre,Photo
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Night Reverie
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                            
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Company Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                    
Craig Doescher
coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 May/June
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, June 8, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Infinity (Tess) Thomas
Love Angol
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Katie photoshoot
Meeting - Photo
08:30 am > 10:30 am
 
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                             
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
The Horse in Motion
The Great Noise
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Kelly Ufford
Audition Taping
Audition - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G                        
Desiree Policky
Piano Recording
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, June 9, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Marcus Bickham
Marcus
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Pony World Theatre
Potluck!
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 7:00 pm
Shaowei Zhu
Zhu Piano
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C      
Theatre Puget Sound
Clean
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:00 am
Pony World Theatre
Potluck!
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D      
Theatre Puget Sound
Clean
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:00 am
Pony World Theatre
Potluck!
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
     
Syncopation Foundation
Teachers
Meeting - Dance
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Fiona Lelio
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Jamie Costantino
Nobody/Latata!!
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G      
Theatre Puget Sound
Clean
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:00 am
Pony World Theatre
Potluck!
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio G
Theatre4  
Feast of Crispian
Feast of Crispian Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 5:00 pm
Jamie Costantino
Nobody/Latata!!
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Theatre4
Studio I        
Brazen Babes Productions
Pastie Premieres
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Samantha Demboski
This Is My Dinner
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Dustin Trabert
Death of a Salesman
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Kia Pierce
Bridesmaids
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
GreenStage
Movement Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
HERON ensemble
Six/Fog
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre