Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Sonja Lowe
See Sonja\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 02/03/2019 - 02/09/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

Sunday, February 3, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Visa Anderson
Anderson Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C        
Kiki Mustang
Kiki Mustang Productions
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
BOOM Pirates
BOOM Pirates
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D                
Harlequin Productions
Love and Information
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E        
Jet City Improv
Bechdel Test
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Vanessa DeWolf
Quiet. Quest. InQuiry
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Microogle
armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                  
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
12:30 pm > 3:30 pm
       
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4        
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
 
Ariel Goh
Swing Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
 
Philip Lacey
G&S Season
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
 
Allegory Soul Stories
Tech Feb Allegory
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:30 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Monday, February 4, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Richard Glen
Self-Tape Glen
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Sarah Spenser
Spenser Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Jesse Keeter
Boss Rush
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Seattle Public Theater
Master the Audition
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                
Rebecca Peterson
Two's Company
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Dustin Trabert
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                                        
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W/F Eve
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Harlequin Productions
Love and Information
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Derek Villanueva
Emerald City's Backwards
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
David J. Moggia
My Imaginary Love Life
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Timothey Adam
Group Chore
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
   
Kate Jaeger
Kate Jaeger Monologue Coach
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Eric Smiley
E.Smiley
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet T/F Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                
Darci Engen
Audition Recordings
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet T Eve
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Guild Dance Company
Immigration Stories
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Eric Lane Barnes
Princess Guy
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Harlequin Productions
Love and Information
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Copious Love Productions
Oh, for the Love of-
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                            
Alan Becker
Somewhere Between
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Two
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G          
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:30 pm
Taylor Davis
Nunsense
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W/F Eve
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I                
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Harlequin Productions
Love and Information
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Yuly Kopkin
Kopkin
Audition - Music
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, February 7, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                            
A Sensible Theatre Co.
The Sensible Cabaret
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Harlequin Productions
Love and Information
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                
Alan Becker
Somewhere Between
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4          
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:30 pm
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Randy Decker
Decker
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Seattle Shakes
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, February 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Bronika Kushkuley
Kushkuley Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet T/F Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Esbeanita Dumo
I'am you dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W/F Eve
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Esbeanita Dumo
I'am you dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                        
Esbeanita Dumo
Stray Kids
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E            
Dominic Arenas
Dominic
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                          
Guild Dance Company
Immigration Stories
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4          
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
Feb Allegory
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
Feb BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, February 9, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C          
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Harlequin Productions
Love and Information
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
           
Esbeanita Dumo
I'am you dance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Brookelynn Bley
Hula Hoop
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4        
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Theatre4
Studio I        
Chris Kirkmont
GERRY the Film
Rehearsal - Film
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Morgan Hendrickson
Black-Hole
Audition - Film
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Allegory Soul Stories
Feb Allegory
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Stefan Huynh
Safe Spaces Coalition
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Allegory Soul Stories
Feb BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre