Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Caitlin\'s Complete Record
Caitlin Macy-Beckwith
See Caitlin\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 12/02/2018 - 12/08/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

Sunday, December 2, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
RP Media, LLC
Everybody's Watching
Audition - Film
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C        
Albatross Theatre Lab
Albatross Photo
Rehearsal - Photo
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Annie Yoon
Stray Kids - small unit
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
L. Nicol Cabe
Effing Robots
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Sam IAm
They/Them
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio D
Studio E        
Jet City Improv
Yes Anderson
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Dacha Theatre
Light Princess
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G        
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4          
Alex Tsway
A. Tsway
Rehearsal - Photo
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Theatre4
Studio I        
Aivia Monitto
A. Monitto
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Naomi Morgan Entertainment
Naomi
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Jennifer Thomas
J. Thomas
Rehearsal - Photo
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Jessi Harvey
Violin & Composition Recital
Class/Workshop - Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, December 3, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
           
Annie Yoon
Stray Kids
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Victoria Williams
V. Williams
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Timothey Adam
Group Choreography
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
SecondStory Repertory
Red
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
Act With Inspiration
Actor's Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Dustin Trabert
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin Buster
Buster
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                
Jennifer Thomas
J. Thomas
Rehearsal - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Washington Ensemble Theatre
B
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
SecondStory Repertory
Around the World
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Red
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
     
Oliver Anderson-Sanford
Oliver A-S
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                                      Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                           
Theatre Puget Sound
Rex Retirement Celebration
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                           
Theatre Puget Sound
Rex Retirement Celebration
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                            
Theatre Puget Sound
Rex Retirement Celebration
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Dacha Theatre
Light Princess
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Washington Ensemble Theatre
B
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Indira Schlag
Isa BQ
Rehearsal - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Esbeanita Dumo
Blood Sweat & Tears
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
Red
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Sebastian Cvitanic
Cvitanic
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kwan Lee
Lee Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
BenDeLaCreme
To Jesus
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic.Z Board Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, December 6, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                  
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 3:30 pm
       
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal Studio
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Shelia Howard
Howard Photography
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
 
Pony World Theatre
language Rooms
Meeting - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
SecondStory Repertory
Red
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                        
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theatre Projects
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Theater Schmeater
Such A Pretty Face
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
B
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Center School
Guest Presenter
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:00 pm
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theatre Projects
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, December 7, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
                       
Victoria Campbell
Campbell
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                    
BenDeLaCreme
To Jesus
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                            
Mike Dooly
M.Dooly
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Theater Schmeater
Such A Pretty Face
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
The Studio Seattle
Comedy Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Jet City Saber Guild
Open Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
In City Color: Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                               
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, December 8, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
Sierra McKenzie
McKenzie Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio B
Studio C        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
B
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Indira Schlag
Isa BQ
Rehearsal - Dance,Other
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Comedy Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio G
Theatre4        
Aimee Hong
Harmony Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Theater Schmeater
Such A Pretty Face
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Elena Mocheva (DO NOT RENT)
Seahawks Dance
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Motivational Magic
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Dominic Arenas
Arenas Photoshoot
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre