Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Kristina Petrosyan
See Kristina\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 06/02/2019 - 06/08/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

Sunday, June 2, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Molly Hall
Choreography
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
       
Taylor Larson
Dare to Dance 9
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                
Ray R Snyder
Orpheus Descending 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Tori McDonough
7 Year Itch BQ
Audition - Dance,Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Kelli Brown
Musical Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                        
Lili Szabo
Needle Felting
Class/Workshop - Other
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E              
Rocketmen, LLC
Sing Along
Audition - Film
11:30 am > 4:00 pm
   
Justin Johns
Showtunes and Standards
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G                
Ernie & Elsa (Anna) Von Schmaltz
BHoF
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Visual
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4            
Valentin Medina
Photography
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 2:30 pm
 
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Jessi Harvey
Violin & Composition
Performance - Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Timothey Adam
Lightsaber Photo
Meeting - Photo
1:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, June 3, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Sarah Polle
Levee
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 10:30 am
 
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Danielle Mohlman
Crafting Artistic Handbook
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dancing
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                              
Tacoma Arts Live
Shakespeare in Love
Audition - Theatre
3:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
Actor Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
The Studio Seattle
Screen Acting
Class/Workshop - Film
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                           
Center School
R&J Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
         
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Really-Really Theatre Group
Lungs
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Really-Really Theatre Group
Lungs
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Sierra McKenzie
McKenzie
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Kinesis Project dance theatre
In Our Wake
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Lia Lee
Lee
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
BBC Studio Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4            
Theatre Puget Sound
Jim Tour
Meeting - Film
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
 
Center School
R&J Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Theatre Puget Sound
Jim Tour
Meeting - Film
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
             
Beverly Lackey
R&J Add Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
         
Promontory
Faith & Actor Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Really-Really Theatre Group
Lungs
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Molly Hall
Choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Molly Hall
choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Light Princess
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Kat OHara
Time Cops
Audition - Theatre,Film
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                   
David Krafchick
Fawn & The Black Oak
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
           
Seattle Public Theater
SPT Season Audition
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Center School
R&J Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                             
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Stephanie E. Brooks
Resi the Musical
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
   
Stephanie E. Brooks
Resi the Musical
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, June 6, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music,Other
09:00 am > 10:00 am
               
Molly Hall
choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C      
Premier Vocal Entertainment
The Jewel Tones
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
               
Seattle Public Theater
SPT Season Audition
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
             
The Scratch
Playwriting from Scratch
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                      
Alaska
bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                           
Beverly Lackey
R&J Add Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, June 7, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
 
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Chihuly Event
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C          
Really-Really Theatre Group
Lungs
Audition - Theatre
10:30 am > 2:30 pm
         
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                  
The Scratch
Playwriting from Scratch
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio D
Studio E        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4  
Theatre Puget Sound
Rex/Richard
Meeting - Theatre
08:30 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
 
Center School
R&J Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
               
Beverly Lackey
R&J Add Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, June 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Matthew Haines
Dance Haines
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
     
Bandit Theater
Improv for Everyone
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 4:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio C
Studio D        
Cy Paolantonio
Dance Team Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio D
Studio E                
AAlgar Productions
Sarcastic Voyage
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Jack Cassidy
Nuptial Stagecraft
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre