Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Candice\'s Complete Record
Candice Lundy
See Candice\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/02/2017 - 04/08/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

Sunday, April 2, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:30 pm
 
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C    
Troupe Hipnotica
Cues and Tattoos Fest 2017
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Visual,Other,Photo
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
GreenStage
GreenStage
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Vasu Sharma
Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Rainier Rhythm
Rainer Rhthym
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Steph Sola
Let's All Drink and Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                
Zetoist Productions
Ferryman
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Ty Bonneville
Single Sword
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Eastside Stomp
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Troupe Hipnotica
Cues and Tattoos Fest 2017
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Visual,Other,Photo
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
Nonesuch English Country Dancers
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4    
Troupe Hipnotica
Cues and Tattoos Fest 2017
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Visual,Other,Photo
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I            
Right Left, LLC
VICTORY
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 1:30 pm
 
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                              
Theatre Puget Sound
Actors' Equity Meeting
Meeting - Theatre,Film
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                          
Theatre Puget Sound
Actors' Equity Meeting
Meeting - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, April 3, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Magic Flute
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Sarah R McKinley
Solo Show
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Nova Dobrev
Senior Project
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                
Bailey McCully
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Derek Maffett
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                  
Brent Roraback
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Robert Scherzer
Wexley Jazz
Rehearsal - Film
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, April 4, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Cherdonna's The Doll's House
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C            
Alexandra Cramer
Alex T.
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
GreenStage
GreenStage
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Herencias Mexicansa
VA
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
     
Emily Iverson
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Cafe Nordo
Lost Falls
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                        
Mary Diederichs
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Kena Edmunds
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
SAGA: Top Young..
NASTY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, April 5, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Christopher Wolfe
Linklater Meetup
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Magic Flute
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera Ed
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
MAMCHES Productions
Vite House Christmas Special
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
 
Alexandra Cramer
Alex T.
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:00 pm
Shelly Traverse
Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Cherdonna's The Doll's House
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                
Evan Bennett
vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Herencias Mexicansa
VA
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Kevin McVey
Dean's List Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Annex Theatre
Research & Development
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, April 6, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Magic Flute
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
             
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera Ed
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Spring Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Herencias Mexicansa
VA
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
         
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Cherdonna's The Doll's House
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Robert W Cabell
12 Days of Christmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
           
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
     
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, April 7, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Shakespeare & Company
Shakespeare Weekend Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Improv Jam
Daytime Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Cherdonna's The Doll's House
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
To Burn: A Political Based Devised/Sculpted Project
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Anna Golubeva
Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G      
Bellydance Evolution
Bellydance Evolution
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Rex Work Time
Meeting - Other
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4      
5th Avenue Theatre
Intermission!
Audition - Theatre
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Center School
Health
Class/Workshop - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
       
Center School
Spring Dance
Meeting - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Center School
Spring Dance
Meeting - Dance
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Improv/Comedy Sketch
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Dare to Dance
Bollywood
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, April 8, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Shakespeare & Company
Shakespeare Weekend Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
SecondStory Repertory
Spring Awakening
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Theatre33
Landscape H Pinter
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Stephanie Neuerburg
Ella Enchanted
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Pick Up Bear Productions LLC
Monstr
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
John Naden
Exit Laughing
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Variety Plus
Pinocchio Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
To Burn: A Political Based Devised/Sculpted Project
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Raven Hunt
Saturday Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4    
Monica Wulzen
Strength in Numbers
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
 
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
 
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Audition - Theatre
1:30 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I          
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Audition - Theatre
10:30 am > 2:00 pm
Jamie Pederson
Small World
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Connor Kinzer
Possum
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                                                Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 11:30 am
 
Chad O Bara
ChadO-Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Eric Lane Barnes
Is It Just Me?
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity