Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Lisa Viertel
See Lisa\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 07/01/2018 - 07/07/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

Sunday, July 1, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted July
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D        
HERON ensemble
Six/Fog
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Joseph G Ptasnik
In Between the Lines
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E        
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Anthony Householder
Washington Mutual
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                    
Benjamin White
Jo Hoffberg
Class/Workshop - Dance
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Jennifer Lee
Lee
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 (Sun)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                
DJ Sessions Event Services
DJ Sessions Casting
Audition - Dance,Visual,Music,Other
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, July 2, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                          
Alexandra Tavares
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
       
Theatre Puget Sound
Sound Sight Lines
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:00 pm
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted July
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song July
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
HERON ensemble
Six/Fog
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, July 3, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C              
Infinity (Tess) Thomas--DO NOT RENT
Ilk
Rehearsal - Dance
11:30 am > 2:30 pm
           
Nicholas Thompson
Skagit
Audition - Film
5:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Nicholas Thompson
Skagit
Audition - Film
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Samantha Demboski
This Is My Dinner
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                    
Esbeanita Dumo
Dumo Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song July
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Alexandra Tavares
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                   
Sound Theatre Company
Illuminate 7/3
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                            
Theatre Puget Sound
Paint
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Wednesday, July 4, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                                             Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Theatre4
Studio I        
Jemma Marshall
Digitals
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Thursday, July 5, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Katy Tabb
Prep
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted July
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                        
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Reh
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                  
Infinity (Tess) Thomas--DO NOT RENT
Ilk
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song July
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                    
Tracy Meeker
Striparoo
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 July/Aug
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Samantha Demboski
This Is My Dinner
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Illuminate
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Paint
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, July 6, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Ann Cornelius
ann
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                      
Vitaliy Mosesov
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Diana Cardiff
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
         
Charlene Klockzien
Blossoming
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Illuminate
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Saturday, July 7, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted July
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
Zeapoe Matalda
Matalda
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D                            
Infinity (Tess) Thomas--DO NOT RENT
Ilk
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E                                  
Henry Walker
Mimecycle
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio E
Studio G                    
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4        
The Lesser-Known Players
Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song July
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Lois Mackey
Panhandler
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre