TPSOnline.org Message Boards
December 18, 2017, 04:43:42 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: Member? Are your events listed on http://seattleperforms.com? List them now!
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Shows I saw in 2016  (Read 2196 times)
Agastya Kohli
Apprentice
*

Karma: 9
Offline Offline

Posts: 18


View Profile
« on: December 31, 2016, 08:13:07 AM »

Dropped below a 100 shows this year - for the first time in many years. Such are the highs and lows of life.

Here are the rules (updated 2016 edition) followed by the list.

0. If you disagree with my rules, come up with your own.
1. Each separately ticketed event counts as a show. For example, Friday night at 14/48 counts as 1, not 7. Friday and Saturday night of 14/48 counts as two.
2. Shows I see more than once still count as one.
3. Shows I participate in (as an actor/director/crew) count, but again only as one (see rule #2).
4. Musicals count, but music concerts don't. Dance-icals and dance-dramas count. Operas count too. Ballets and other dance shows don't.
5. One man/woman shows count, but lectures/demonstrations don't.
6. Improvs, sketch comedy, short play festivals – all count (see rule #1 regarding short play festivals), but stand-up comedy shows don't.
7. Staged readings count.
8. If I have to (or choose to) leave a show before it’s over, it counts if I saw at least half of it.
9. Shows in all languages count – even if I don't understand the language, as long as all other rules are satisfied.
10. If a show stops in the middle (other than intermission) for a promotional message, which interrupts the story telling, the show does not count. Fund raisers or award shows with a performance component, or religious events with a theatrical component, all fall in this category.
11. Live or recorded broadcasts of shows being performed elsewhere do not count.
12. Reading or performance of excerpts from a play for promotional purposes do not count.

Now here's the list:


JANUARY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
FEBRUARY
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
MARCH
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
APRIL
37
38
39
40
MAY
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
JUNE
53
54
55
JULY
56
57
58
59
60
AUGUST
61
62
63
64
65
SEPTEMBER
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
OCTOBER
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
NOVEMBER
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
DECEMBER
93
94
95
96
97
Play

Prelude to a Kiss
14/48 January First Weekend, Friday
14/48 January First Weekend, Saturday
The Marriage of Figaro
Disgraced
Titus Andronicus
The Motherfucker with the Hat
The Tale of the Heiki (Staged Reading)
In Arabia We'd All be Kings
Amadeus

Do it for Umma
Twelfth Story
Buzzer
The Penelopiad (Staged Reading)
The Birds
Really Really
Constellations
Love Song
The Last Five Years
Romeo + Juliet
Annapurna
Silent Sky
The Walk Across America for Mother Earth
An Oak Tree
Self Composed

Death on the Supermarket Shelf
DRAGON LADY: I’m Going To Kill You
Can't Talk Right Now
Luna Gale
Violet
Parade
The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart
Assassins
Mrs Warren's Profession
Hasmukh Bhai ki Wasiyat (Hindi)
The Other Place

Brownsville Song (b-side for tray)
Worse Than Tigers
Belleville
Unseen (Staged Reading)

A Hand of Talons
Stupid F*cking Bird
Collaborator
The Brothers K Part 1
My Name is Asher Lev
The Brothers K Part 2 (Participant)
Hedgebrook Women Playwrights Festival
Sherlock Holmes and the American Problem
Romeo and Juliet
Caught
Oubliettes (Staged Reading)
Stick Fly

The Mystery of Love and Sex
This Girl Laughs, This Girl Cries, This Girl Does Nothing (Staged Reading)
9 Circles

The Aliens
Daisy
The Last Days of Judas Iscariot
Speed the Plow
Things You Can Do

Terra Incognita
Cymbeline
One Man, Two Guvnors
Duels
Do it for Umma (Remount)

Our Enemies (Staged Reading)
Late in the Game (Staged Reading)
The Royale
The Winter's Tale
Rhinoceros
The Fever
The Ansel Intimacy (Staged Reading)
A Tale for the Time Being
Joyful Noise
Wedding Band
Naming True (Staged Reading)

On Clover Road
Downstairs (Staged Reading)
A Raisin in the Sun
Iphigenia and Other Daughters
Mechanics of Love
Dangerous Liaisons
The Pride

Roz and Ray
An Unorthodox Rhapsody
Medea
Brilliant Traces
The Big Meal
The Trial of Ebenezer Scrooge
Treasure Island
King Charles III

Christmastown
The Inexplicable Redemption of Agent G
It's a Wonderful Life
VietGone
Slipknot
Company

ReAct Theatre
14/48 Projects
14/48 Projects
Seattle Opera
Seattle Repertory Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Washington Ensemble Theatre
ACT Theatre / UW
Theater Schmeater
Seattle Public Theatre

Annex Theatre
Annex Theatre
AJ Epstein Presents
Mirror Stage
Strawberry Theatre Workshop
Arts West
Seattle Repertory Theatre
KTO Productions
SecondStory Repertory
Seattle Immersive Theatre
Theatre 22
Taproot Theatre
University of Washington
Radial Theater Project / SFF
Lyssandra Norton Presents / SFF

CenterStage!
Sara Porkalob Presents / SFF
Theatre 22
Seattle Repertory Theatre
Arts West
Sound Theatre Company
National Theatre of Scotland
ACT
Seattle Shakespeare Company
XPeriments Seattle
Seattle Public Theatre

Seattle Repertory Theatre
Red Stage
MAP Theatre
Seattle Repertory Theatre

Pork Filled Players
ACT Theatre
Macha Monkey Productions
Book-It Repertory Theatre
New Century Theatre Company
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Hedgebrook / Seattle Rep
Seattle Repertory Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Seattle Public Theater
Seattle Repertory Theatre
Intiman

ACT Theatre
Theater Simple
Strawberry Theatre Workshop

ReAct Theatre
ACT Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Theatre 9/12
Live Girls! Theater

Annex Theatre
GreenStage
Sound Theatre Company
amador:stokes productions
TOJ

NPA
ActLab / T22
ACT
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Strawberry Theatre Workshop
Theater Simple
ActLab / T22
Book-It Repertory
Taproot Theatre
Intiman
ActLab / T22

Seattle Public Theatre
ActLab / T22
Seattle Repertory Theatre
University of Washington
SIS Productions
ACT Theatre
Theatre 22

Seattle Repertory Theatre
Seattle Theatrewala
Seattle Shakespeare Company
ReAct Theatre
New Century Theatre Company
Taproot Theatre
Book-It Repertory
Seattle Repertory Theatre

Seattle Public Theater
University of Washington
Theatre Anonymous
Seattle Repertory Theatre
Theater Simple
Logged

NULL
Roger Tang
Understudy
**

Karma: 35
Offline Offline

Posts: 43


View Profile WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 31, 2016, 09:33:02 PM »

Here's my list....A record 154 shows (Jusssssst short of three a week....)

2016 Shows
January
1.  14/48
2.  THE ECHO MAIDEN, Seattle Public
3.   14/48
4.   KING KIRBY, Ghostlight Theatrical
5.   14/48
6.   DISGRACED, Seattle Repertory Theatre
7.   THE MOTHERFUCKER WITH THE HAT,  WET
8.   THE TALE OF THE HEIKE, ACT & UWDrama
9.   REALLY, REALLY ArtsWest
10.  PRELUDE TO A KISS, ReAct
11. THE TWELFTH STORY, Annex
12. AMADEUS, Seattle Public Theatre

February
13. THE BIRDS, Strawberry Workshop Theatre
14. DO IT FOR UMMA, Annex
15. LOVE SONG KTO Productions
16. SEATTLE THEATRES LOST AND FOUNDED: BATHHOUSE THEATRE’s SKIN OF OUR TEETH
17. SEATTLE THEATRES LOST AND FOUNDED: NORTHWEST ASIAN AMERICAN THEATRE
18. BUZZER, ACTLab
19. WEIRD ROMANCE, STAGERight
20. THE WORLD OF EXTREME HAPPINESS New Century
21. CONSTELLATIONS Seattle Rep
22. SILENCE BENEATH SOUND, Cornish
23. heh - a secret!
24. THE LUSH LIFE, Parley
25. THE WALK ACROSS AMERICA FOR MOTHER EARTH, WET and UW Drama
26. AUBERGINE, Berkeley Rep

MARCH
27. DRAGON LADY: IM GOING TO KILL YOU, Seattle Fringe
28. ANNAPURNA Theatre22
29. PAPER ANGELS, Seattle Fringe
30. FROM KINGS TO CONTROLLERS, Ghost Light
31. ASSASSINS, ACT
32. PARADE Sound Theatre
33. MARIELA IN THE DESERT Latino Theatre Project
34. VIOLET, ArtsWest
35. LUNA GALE Seattle Rep
36. WORSE THAN TIGERS, Stage Red
37. Brownsville song(b side for tray), Seattle Rep

APRIL
38. THE OTHER PLACE, Seattle Public
39. PEOPLE SITTING IN DARKNESS UW Drama & Azeotrope
40. BELLEVILLE, MAP Theatre
41. CHALLENGER, Rocket Lab
42. STUPID F*CKING BIRD, ACT
43. BRASS: FATAL FOOTLIGHTS, Theater Schmeater
44. PUNY HUMANS, Annex
45. A HAND OF TALONS, Pork Filled Productions

MAY
46. THE THINGS ARE AGAINST US, Washington Ensemble Theatre
47. EAT CAKE, Annex
48. HEDGEBROOK WOMENS PLAYWRIGHT FESTIVAL  Hedgebrook, Seattle Rep
49. BERNIE’S APT., eSe Teatro, ACTLab
50. A FINE LINE, Parley
51. …AND HILARITY ENSUES, Horse in Motion, UW Drama
52. DEATH OF A SALESMAN, ArtsWest
53. STICK FLY, INTIMAN
54. CAUGHT, Seattle Public

JUNE
55. UNDER SEATTLE SKIES, UW Drama
56. PAINT YOUR WAGON, Fifth Avenue
57. NADESHIKO, Seattle Rep
58. THE BRIDAL ISSUE, Sandbox Radio
59. THE MYSTERY OF LOVE AND SEX, ACT
60. CEREMONIES IN DARK OLD MEN, Endangered Species Project
61. SORRY, Thalia’s Umbrella
62. BING AND POPO
63. 9 CIRCLES, Strawberry Theatre Workshop
64. SEATTLE PLAY SERIES: BALLARD
65. CENTRIFUGE, Infinity Box

JULY
66. THE ALIENS, ReAct
67. THINGS YOU CAN DO, Live Girls
68. AND A NIGHTINGALE SANG...Endangered Species
69. SUFFERING INC., Pony World
70. THE LAST DAYS OF JUDAS ISCARIOT Sound Theatre
71. DAISY, ACT
72. NINA VARIATIONS
73. THE CROSSING, Annex
74. SPEED THE PLOW, Theater 9/12
75. MAIDEN VOYAGE Parley
76. DRAGON LADY COLLECTED
77. TERRA INCOGNITA Annex

AUGUST
78. GIRL, Annex
79. EMERGING ARTISTS PROGRAM, Intiman
80. BLOOD WEDDING, One Shot Productions
81. BLACK SUPER HERO MAGIC MAMA Intiman 
82. PERFECT ROBOT, NCTC
83. ONE MAN, TWO GUVNORS Sound Theatre
84. THE TEMPEST, REBATEnsemble
85. TALE OF THE HEKKE ACT
86. DUELS amador/stokes
87. 14/48 Outdoors
88. RAISINS IN A GLASS OF MILK Cornish

SEPTEMBER
89. THE GOLEM, Seattle Public
90. SCAB Many Hats Theatre
91. WEDDING BAND Intiman
92. BAD APPLES, ACT/ArtsWest/Circle X
93. PUMP BOYS & DINETTES Village
94. THIS LATE IN THE GAME, Theatre 22
95. A TALE FOR THE TIME BEING Book-It Theatre
96. THE ROYALE, ACT
97. THE ANSEL INTIMACY, Theatre 22 ACTLab
98. ON CLOVER ROAD. Seattle Public Theatre
99. REVOLT. SHE SAID. REVOLT AGAIN. Washington Ensemble Theatre
100. NAMING TRUE, Theatre 22 ACTLab
101. THE HOLLER SESSIONS, ACTLab
102. THE WIZ, OSF

OCTOBER
103. THE WINTER’S TALE, OSF
104. HOT ASIAN EVERYTHING, CAATA
105. VIETGONE, OSF
106. EMPIRE OF THE SON, CAATA
107. 12 REFLECTIONS ON SEPTEMBER, CAATA
108. WONG STREET JOURNAL, CAATA
109. PURPLE CLOUD, CAATA
110. PICNIC, CAATA
111. THE EMPERORS NIGHTINGALE, CAATA
112. TIMON OF ATHENS, OSF, CAATA
113. TWO MILE HOLLOW, CAATA
114. YOU MEAN TO DO ME HARM, CAATA
115. YEOMAN OF THE GUARD, OSF
116. OSKAR AND THE CURIOUS CLASH, CAATA
117. MUTHALAND, CAATA
118. ROE, OSF
119. RAISIN IN THE SUN, Seattle Rep
120. THOUGHT EXPERIMENTS ON BEING HUMAN MEMORY AND IDENTITY Infinity Box
121. GHOSTS, ArtsWest
122. MECHANICS OF LOVE, SIS Productions
123. MURDER BALLAD, Sidecountry Theatre
124. SHENANDOAH, ACT and Showtunes
125. SPECTACLE’D
126. DANGEROUS LIAISONS, ACT
127. LOST GIRLS, Annex

November
128. UNEXPECTED WILDERNESS, Annex
129. THE BIG MEAL, New Century
130. FLY BY NIGHT, Reboot
131. BIG BAD, Ghostlight
132. NO TIME FOR COMEDY, Endangered Species
133. ROZ AND RAY. Seattle Rep 
134. BRILLIANT TRACES, ReAct
135. MEDEA, Seattle Shakespeare
136. 14/48 CATHARSIS
137. THE PRIDE, Theatre22
138. WHITE RABBIT, RED RABBIT, Radial Theatre
139. THE HABIT: THE FINAL CUT, The Habit
140. KING CHARLES III Seattle Rep
141. TREASURE ISLAND, Book It

December
142. CONTROLLED BURN, MonoMyth
143. THE UNTITLED PLAY ABOUT ART SCHOOL Copious Love Productions
144. FUCKING A UW Drama
145. CHRISTMAS TOWN, Seattle Public
146. THE INEXPLICABLE REDEMPTION OF AGENT G, UW Drama
147. VIETGONE Seattle Rep
148. BEST CHRISTMAS PAGEANT EVER Seattle Public
149. CUBAMOR, Village
150. CHIMERICA, Driftwood
151. ALLEGIANCE
152. JURASSIC PORK, ACT
153. NEW & IMPROVED? Sandbox Radio
154. WELCOME TO ARROYO'S
Logged

NULL
Alysha Curry
Understudy
**

Karma: 12
Offline Offline

Posts: 30



View Profile
« Reply #2 on: January 03, 2017, 09:33:17 AM »

I saw 82 shows. If I saw a show twice, I count it as two shows. Sorry, I do what I want  Wink Tongue

I also made an effort to try to track which shows were easily identifiable as directed or written by women. They are noted with an asterisk.

1. 14/48, ACT
2. King Kirby, Ghost Light
Written by Crystal Skillman* & Fred Van Lente
Directed by Rob Raas-Bergquist
3. Medicine Ball, Seattle Theatre Works
Playwrights: Jennifer Jasper*, Nelle Tankus*, Brent Griffith, Jessica Andrewartha*, JC Pankratz*, Daniel Tarker, Anthony Lee Phillips
Directors: Maggie Carrido Adams*, Michael Ryan Blackwood, Daniel Tarker, Ellen Graham*
4. In Arabia We’d All Be Kings, Theater Schmeater
Playwright: Stephen Adly Guirgis
Director: Julia Griffin*
5. Twelfth Story, Annex
Playwright: Rebecca Goldberg*
Director: Amy Poisson*
6. Weird Romance, StageRight
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by David Spencer
Book by Alan Brennert
Director: Brendan Mack
7. Buzzer, ACT
Playwright: Tracey Scott Wilson*
Director: Anita Montgomery*
8. Can’t Talk Right Now, Theatre22
Playwright: Scotto More
Director: Katie McKellar*
9. Blue Paint, Copious Love
Director: Joshua Jon
Playwright: R.H. Tyrrel*
10. Annapurna, Theatre22
Playwright: Sharr White
Director: Julie Beckman*
11. Kings to Controllers, Ghost Light
Playwright: Stacy D. Flood
Director: Jenny Crooks*
12. Kings to Controllers, Ghost Light
Playwright: Stacy D. Flood
Director: Jenny Crooks*
13. Parade, Sound Theatre
Book by Alfred Uhry
Music and Lyrics by Jason Robert Brown
Director: Troy Wageman
14. Romeo & Juliet, Seattle Immersive Theatre
Playwright: William Shakespeare
Director: Emily Penick*
15. Evita, SecondStory Rep
Lyrics by Tim Rice
Music by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Director: Alicia Mendez*
16. Oklahoma, Woodlawn Players
Composer: Richard Rodgers
Lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein
Director: Sarah Stillion*
17. Kings to Controllers, Ghost Light
Playwright: Stacy D. Flood
Director: Jenny Crooks*
18. Assassins, ACT
Book by John Weidman
Music/Lyrics by Stephen Sondheim
Director: John Langs
19. The Other Place, Seattle Public
Playwright: Sharr White
Director: Kelly Kitchens*
20. My Heart is the Drum, Village Theatre
Book by Jennie Redling*
Music and Concept by Phillip Palmer
Lyrics by Stacey Luftig*
Director: Schele Williams*
21. Solid is the New Stripes, Jet City
Creators: Britney Barber* and Mandy Price*
Director: Andrew McMasters
22. Belleville, MAP Theatre
Playwright: Amy Herzog*
Director: Peggy Gannon*
23. The Hat, Gay City Arts
Playwright: Greg Brisendine
Director: Roy Arauz
24. Belleville, MAP Theatre
Playwright: Amy Herzog*
Director: Peggy Gannon*
25. Assassins, ACT
Book by John Weidman
Music/Lyrics by Stephen Sondheim
Director: John Langs
26. Cotton Patch Gospel, Taproot
Tom Key & Russell Treyz, Music & Lyrics by Harry Chapin
Director: Karen Lund*
27. My Name is Asher Lev, NCTC
Playwright: Aaron Posner
Director: Sheila Daniels*
28. Chorestia, Ghost Light
Playwright: Beth Raas-Bergquist*
Directors: Jenifer Ross* and Steven Sterne
29. Becky’s New Car, Phoenix Theatre
Playwright: Steven Dietz
Director: Ted Jaquith
30. Eat Cake, Annex
Playwright: Nelle Tankus*
Director: Catherine Blake Smith*
31. Puny Humans, Annex
Playwrights: Bret Fetzer & Keiko Green*
Director: Gavin Reub
32. Death of a Salesman, ArtsWest
Playwright: Arthur Miller
Director: Matthew Wright
33. Caligula, Arouet
Playwright: Albert Camus
translated by Christopher Williams
Director: Joshua Jon
34. Creature, Theater Schmeater
Playwright: Heidi Schreck*
Director: Emily Harvey*
35. The Little Mermaid, Bainbridge Performing Arts
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman and Glenn Slater
Book by Doug Wright
Director: Joanna Hardie*
36. Hairspray, Albuquerque Little Theatre
Music by Marc Shaiman
Lyrics by Scott Wittman and Marc Shaiman
Book by Mark O’Donnell and Thomas Meehan
Director: Henry Avery
37. 9 Circles, Straw Shop
Playwright: Bill Cain
Director: Greg Carter
38. Hamlet, Wooden O
Playwright: Shakespeare
Director: George Mount
39. Raggedy Ann & Andy, Theater Schmeater
Playwright: Patricia Thackray*
Director: Monica Galarneau*
40. The Crossing, Theater Schmeater
Music and Lyrics by Paul Lewis, Book by Paul Lewis and Carissa Meisner Smit*
Director: Doug Staley
41. The Last Days of Judas Iscariot, Sound Theatre
Playwright: Stephen Adly Guirgis
Director: Teresa Thuman*
42. Siblings Grimm, 14/48
Playwright: Jim Jewell
Director: Shawn Belyea
43. Things you can do, Live! Girls
Playwright: Kristen Palmer*
Director: Meghan Arnette*
44. Daisy, ACT
Playwright: Sean Devine
Director: John Langs
45. Suffering Inc., Pony World
Conceived and directed by Brendan Healy
46. Turn of the Screw, Seattle Immersive
adapted by Jeffrey Hatcher
Director: Beau Prichard
47. Macbeth: The Shakesperiment, Slate Theater (does it have a company?)
Playwright: Shakespeare
Director: Beau Prichard
48. The Fantastic Misadventures of Twisty Shakes, The Libertinis
Playwright: The Ensemble & Marcus Gorman
Directed by: Hattie Hellkat*, Tootsie Spangles*, Woody Shticks, Kiki Penoyer*
49. You Asked for It, Feelings, Dollhouse, Ghost Light
50. Girl, Annex
Devised by the ensemble (women)*
Director: Mary Hubert*
51. Do It For Umma, Theatre Off Jackson
Playwright: Seayoung Yim*
Director: Sara Porkalob*
52. Terra Incognita, Annex
Playwright: Benjamin Benne
Director: Pilar O’Connell*
53. One Man Two Guvnors, Sound Theatre
Playwright: Richard Bean
Director: Ken Michels
54. 14/48 Outdoors, 14/48
55. Duels, Amador/Stokes
Playwright: Nick Stokes
Director: José Amador
56. Songs for a New World, SecondStory Rep
Composer: Jason Robert Brown
Director: Adam Minton
57. Scab, Many Hats Theatre
Playwright: Sheila Callaghan*
Director: Caitlin McCown*
58. Bad Apples, ACT/ArtsWest
Playwright: Jim Leonard
Music by: Beth Thornley* & Rob Cairns
59. Trump the King, or POTUS DRUMPH, Theater Schmeater
Playwright: Nick Edwards & Alfred Jerry
Director: Joel Waage
60. Feelings & Felicity, Feelings Improv/The Pocket
61. Ghosts, ArtsWest
Playwright: Henrik Ibsen
Director: Mathew Wright
62. Revolt. She said. Revolt Again, Washington Ensemble
Playwright: Alice Birch*
Director: Bobbin Ramsey*
63. The Wedding Gift, Forward Flux
Playwright: Chisa Hutchinson*
Director: Wesley Frugé & Pilar O’Connell*
64. Woyzeck, Seattle Theatre Works
Playwright: Georg Büchner & Dan Tarker
Director: Dan Tarker
65. Red Rover, Red Rover Theatre Co
Playwright: John C. Davenport
Director: Pavlina Morris*
66. On Clover Road, Seattle Public Theater
Playwright: Steven Dietz
Director: Kelly Kitchens*
67. The Lost Girls, Annex Theatre
Playwright: Courtney Meaker*
Director: Kaytlin McIntyre*
68. Harvest, Seattle Immersive Theatre
69. Unexpected Wilderness, Annex Theatre
Playwright: Jaryl Draper
Director: Jen Moon*
70. Fly By Night, ReBoot Theatre Co
Conceived by Kim Rosenstock*
Written by Will Connolly, Michael Mitnick, and Kim Rosenstock*
Director: Harry Turpin
Music Director: Joel Kurzynski
71. Spontaneous Human Combustion, Ghost Light Theatricals
72. Big Bad, Ghost Light Theatrics
created by DangerSwitch!*
Director: Eddie DeHais*
73. The Big Meal, New Century
Playwright: Dan LeFranc
Director: Makaela Pollock*
74. The Pride, Theatre22
Playwright: Alexi Kaye Campbell
Director: Corey McDaniel
75. Christmastown, Seattle Public
Playwright: Wayne Rawley
Director: Anita Montgomery*
76. Controlled Burn, MonoMyth
Playwright: Lojo Simon*
Director: Cady Smola*
77. The Little Mermaid, 5th Ave Theatre
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman & Glenn Slater
Book by Doug Wright
Directed by Glenn Casale
78. Austen Translation, Jet City Improv
Created and directed by Andrew McMasters
79. Short Shorts, Parley Productions
80. The Untitled Play About Art School, Copious Love
Playwright: Nelle Tankus*
Director: L. Nicol Cabe*
81. He Sees You When You’re Sleeping, Blood Squad
82. Krampus, Seattle Immersive
Playwright: Kelleen Conway Blanchard*
Director: Paul Thomas 
Logged

Alysha Curry
Nicole Vernon
Apprentice
*

Karma: 0
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


View Profile
« Reply #3 on: January 04, 2017, 09:05:29 PM »

My list of 58 (I counted "Funbucket" twice b/c it's improv, but did not count the other double viewings) Yay for all of us!

    Disgraced, Seattle Rep
    Cast of One: Joe Vella, Comedy Sportz
    Titus Andronicus, Seattle Shakespeare Company
    Special Teams & Death and Taxes, The Pocket
    The Marriage of Figaro, Seattle Opera
    In Arabia We’d All Be Kings, Theater Schmeater
    2/19/16 set at Improv Fest
    Mary Stuart, Seattle Opera
    The Duchess of Malfi, GreenStage (participant)
    Brownsville Song (b-side for tray), Seattle Rep
    Parade, Sound Theatre Company
    Tarhun: Legend of the Lighting God, Cabiri
    Funbucket, Jet City Improv
    She Kills Monsters, Tacoma Actor’s Repertory Theatre
    Death and Taxes: The Royal Wedding, The Pocket
    (Mini) Midsummer Night’s Dream, GreenStage presents @ SPL
    Romeo and Juliet, Seattle Immersive
    Funbucket, Jet City Improv
    Death and Taxes, Gloomwisperers, and Porchlandia, filming for Art Zone
    My Name is Asher Lev, New Century Theatre Co
    Stupid F*cking Bird, ACT
    The Flying Duchman, Seattle Opera
    Sherlock Holmes and the American Problem, Seattle Rep
    Caligula, Arouet
    Caught, Seattle Public Theatre
    Creature, Theater Schmeater
    What If, Jet City Improv
    Stranded, a staged reading, The Pocket
    9 Circles, Strawberry Theatre Workshop
    Speed the Plow, Theater 9/12
    Improv Happy Hour @ Ballard Underground
    The Lost Folio, Jet City Improv
    Cymbeline, GreenStage
    Merry Wives of Windsor, GreenStage (participant)
    Twelfth Night, GreenStage Backyard Bard
    Sober Virgin: The Union, The Pocket
    The Last Days of Judas Iscariot, Sound Theatre Co
    Love’s Labours Lost, Wooden O
    The Wicket Adventures of Count Ory, Seattle Opera
    Pericles, GreenStage Backyard Bard
    The Winter’s Tale, Oregon Shakespeare Festival
    Great Expectations, OSF
    Hamlet, OSF
    One Man, Two Guvnors, Sound Theatre
    14/48 Outdoors 8/26
    Hooded: Or Being Black for Dummies, Theatre Battery
    As You Like It, Whidby Island Shakespeare
    Ghosts, ArtsWest
    A Raisin in the Sun, Seattle Rep
    Trump the King, Theater Schmeater
    On Clover Lane, SPT
    Bull Shark Attack, Salt Lake Acting Company
    Hansel and Gretel, Seattle Opera
    Death and Taxes: Imitation Crab, The Pocket
    Love, Loss, and What I Wore, Big Sofa Productions @ The Pocket (participant)
    Roz and Ray, Seattle Rep
    Veitgone, Seattle Rep
    Austen Translation, Jet City Improv
Logged

NULL
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.20 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!