TPSOnline.org Message Boards
January 18, 2017, 12:01:31 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: Member? Are your events listed on http://artscrush.org?
If not, please list them now
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Shows I saw in 2015  (Read 2807 times)
Agastya Kohli
Apprentice
*

Karma: 9
Offline Offline

Posts: 18


View Profile
« on: January 01, 2016, 12:08:41 PM »

The tradition to post the list of plays I saw in a year continues. The number of shows I was able to fit in a year continues to drop too. This year, a busy summer with Pratidhwani productions (Dance Like a Man, Indian Ink), and a couple of trips abroad reduced theatre going a little. 102 plays in a year is a hair less than 2 a week. But I'm still in the 100+ club (if there is such a thing). Enough editorializing. Here are the rules (updated 2015 edition) followed by the list.

0. If you disagree with my rules, come up with your own.
1. Each separately ticketed event counts as a show. So 2 nights of 14/48 do not count as 14 shows – but they do count as 2 (not 1). On the other hand, if I stick around to see the separately ticketed late night improv troupe after catching the 8PM prime time, that counts as 2 show also.
2. Shows I see more than once still count as one.
3. Shows I participate in (as an actor/director/crew) count, but again only as one (see rule #2).
4. Musicals count, but music concerts don't. Dance-icals and dance-dramas count. Operas count too. Ballets and other dance shows don't.
5. One man/woman shows count, but lectures/demonstrations don't.
6. Improvs, sketch comedy, short play festivals – all count (see rule #1 regarding short play festivals), but stand-up comedy shows don't.
7. Staged readings count.
8. If I have to (or choose to) leave a show before it’s over, it counts if I saw at least half of it.
9. Shows in all languages count – even if I don't understand the language, as long as all other rules are satisfied.
10. If a show stops in the middle (other than intermission) for a promotional message, which interrupts the story telling, the show does not count. Fund raisers with a performance component, or religious events with a theatrical component, all fall in this category.
11. Live or recorded broadcasts of shows being performed elsewhere do not count.

2015 List -

JANUARY      
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
FEBRUARY
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
MARCH
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
APRIL
29
30
31
32
33
34
MAY
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
JUNE
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
JULY
56
57
58
59
60
AUGUST
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
SEPTEMBER
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
OCTOBER
79
80
81
82
83
84
NOVEMBER
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
DECEMBER
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102

A Streetcar Named Desire
The Holler Sessions
1448 Kamikaze 360, Friday
1448 Kamikaze 360, Saturday
Around the World in 80 Days
Three Sisters
The Piano Lesson
Measure for Measure
Mary Poppins
The Lower Depths
The Love List
Humble Boy

Our Town
Zapoi
The Explorers Club
The Dog of the South
Carousel
1448 Young Guns Saturday
1448 Old School Friday
1448 Old School Saturday

Blood Water Paint
The Comparables
Chinglish
Carousel
Oblivian
Tartuffe
Slowgirl
The Flick

We Are Proud to Present...*
Live! From the Last Day of My Life
As it is in Heaven
Best of Enemies
Yoni Ki Baat
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

Othello
Bunnies
Tilt Angels
The Feast
The Children's Hour
Outside Mullingar
Jeeves Intervenes
Don Nordo
14/48 Mixtape, Week 1, Saturday
For All That
Dump Site

Talley's Folley
Threesome
Never the Sinner
Jaysa Ka Taysa
Quickies 16
Noises Off
Chidambara Ragasiyam
The Wolf in the Winter Palace (Staged Reading)
Four Dogs and a Bone
Jhatpat!

Red White and Bollywood
Wizzer Pizzer
Dance Like a Man (Participant)
Red Earth Gold Gate Shadow Sky (Reading)
...and Jesus Moonwalks the Mississippi

Orpheus Descending
Emerging Artist Showcase
Hold These Truths
Indian Ink
Tumbleweed Zephyr
Is She Dead Yet?
Paper Angels
Clockwork Professor (Staged Reading)

Mera Woh Matlab Nahin Tha (Hindi)
The Lion in Winter
Sound
Suddenly Last Summer
Memorandum
John Baxter is a Switch Hitter
Knocking Bird
Bloomsday
Dracula
The Art of Bad Men

Kecak Ramayana (Bali)
Shree Ram (Hindi)
Codename: Kansas Witch Hunter
The Cradle will Rock
The Interview
Water by the Spoonfull

My Dear Miss Chancellor
Mr Burns
Festen
Mother Courage and her Children
Samevar Tali and Sangeet Vastraharan (Marathi)
Fireface
Come From Away
Buyer and Cellar
The Ballad of Karla Fox
FINAL IMPROV SHOWCASE

Holiday of Errors
This Christmas
It's a Wonderful Life
Dragon Lady
Emma
A Charlie Brown Christmas
Hung by the Chimney
A Christmas Carol

Civic Rep
On The Boards
1448 Projects
1448 Projects
Village Theatre
The Seagull Project
Seattle Rep
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Village Theatre
Theatre Machine
SecondStory Rep
Seattle Public Theater

Strawberry Theatre Workshop
Annex Theatre
Taproot Theatre
Book-It Rep
5th Ave Theatre
1448 Projects
1448 Projects
1448 Projects

Live Girls! Theater
Seattle Repertory Theatre
ArtsWest
Rising Stars Project, 5th Ave
Driftwood Players
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Seattle Public Theater
New Century Theatre Company

Pony World Theatre
Theatre 22
Seattle Pacific University
Taproot Theatre
Tasveer
ACT Theatre

Seattle Shakespeare Company
Annex Theatre
Theater Simple
MAP Theatre
Arouet
Seattle Repertory Theatre
Taproot Theatre
Cafe Nordo
14/48 Projects
Centerstage
Seattle Immersive Theatre

Seattle Public Theatre
ACT
Lung Fish Productions
Seattle Theatrewalla
Live Girls! Theater
SecondStory Repertory
Indus Creations
Seattle Rep
Theatre Schmeater
Improv Comedy Mumbai

Improv Comedy Mumbai
Theatre 22
Pratidhwani
Red Earth Project
Sound Theatre Company

Intiman
Intiman
ACT
Pratidhwani / Sound Theatre Company
Pork Filled Productions
Annex Theatre
SIS Productions
Pork Filled Productions

Actor Prepares Mumbai
Second Story Repertory
Azeotrope
Theater Schmeater
Strawberry Theatre Workshop
Intiman
Umbrella Project
ACT
Taproot Theatre
MAP Theatre

Kecak Dance
Shree Ram Bhartiya Kala Kendra
Copious Love
University of Washington
XPeriments Seattle
Theatre 22

Annex Theatre
ACT
NCTC
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
Splinter Group
Seattle Repertory Theatre
Seattle Repertory Theatre
Printers Devil Theatre
Unexpected Productions

Sound Theatre Company
Taproot Theatre
Theatre Anonymous
ReAct Theatre
Book It Rep
Taproot Theatre
Theatre Off Jackson
ACT Theatre

*Full name of production abbreviated above for the sake of formatting: We Are Proud to Present a Presentation About the Herero of Namibia, Formerly Known as Southwest Africa, From the German Sudwestafrika, Between the Years 1884 - 1915
Logged

NULL
Roger Tang
Understudy
**

Karma: 35
Offline Offline

Posts: 43


View Profile WWW
« Reply #1 on: January 01, 2016, 12:33:45 PM »

Well, this is a bit of a down year....only 107 shows and few first act-ers...

2015 Shows

1. IN ACTING SHAKESPEARE ACT
2. THE 4TH GRADERS PRESENT AN UNNAMED LOVE SUICIDE Ghost Light Theatricals
3. MEASURE FOR MEASURE Seattle Shakespeare
4. 14/48 KAMIKAZE 360, 14/48 Projects
5. THE LOWER DEPTHS Theatre Machine
6. YELLOW FACE UW Undergraduate Theatre Society
7. MWINDO Seattle Children’s Theatre
8. INSATIABLE 9 SIS Writers Group
9. INSATIABLE 9 SIS Writers Group
10.  DO IT FOR UMMA. INSATIABLE Night 3, SIS Writers Group

11. SPRAWL by Washington Ensemble Theatre
12. A DELICATE BALANCE Theatre 9/12

February
13.   4000 MILES ArtsWest
14.   OUR TOWN Strawberry Theatre Workshop
15.   THREE SISTERS SeagullProject
16.   DRAGON LADY
17.    BLOOD WATER PAINT Live Girls
18.   14/48 YOUNG GUNS
19.   DEAR ELIZABETH, Seattle Rep
20.   14/48: OLD SCHOOL
21.   I MAY HAVE SEEN THE DEVIL
22.   14/48 OLD SCHOOL

March
23.   SEVEN WAYS TO GET THERE, ACTLab
24.   CHINGLISH, ArtsWest
25.     YOUNG PLAYWRIGHTS FESTIVAL ACTLab
26.    CAFE DU MA Parley
27.    THE FLICK New Century
28.   THE COMPARABLES, Seattle Rep
29.   JAVA TACOMA 5 GAME OF SCONES Dukesbay
30.   JACQUES BREL IS ALIVE AND WELL AND LIVING IN PARIS ACT
31.   WE ARE PROUD TO PRESENT A PRESENTATION ABOUT THE HERERO OF NAMIBIA, FORMERLY KNOWN AS SOUTHWEST AFRICA, FROM THE GERMAN SUDWESTAFRIKA, BETWEEN THE YEARS OF 1884–1915, Pony World

APRIL
32.   THE MOST DESERVING Theater Schmeater
33.   LIZARD BOY, Seattle Rep   
34.   SEX’D Handwritten Productions
35.    FAIL BETTER UMO
36.   CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF, ACT
37.   PRESSING MATTERS
38.   ANGRY HOUSEWIVES, ArtsWest
39.    BUNNIES Annex
40.   SPRING FEVER, Sandbox Radio

MAY
41.   DARE TO DANCE V LOVE UPRISING
42.   OTHELLO, Seattle Shakespeare
43.   SKETCH COMEDY MONTH: PFP, Sketchfest
44.   TILT ANGEL, theatre simple
45.   THE FEAST, MAP TheAtre
46.    DUMP SITE, Seattle Immersive Theatre
47.   TOM & ELIZA, MAP PodCast
48. THE CHALK GARDEN Endangered Species Project
49.  HEDGEBROOK WOMEN PLAYWRIGHTS FESTIVAL
50. AMELIA'S WALL Parley

JUNE
51. Stories from Chinatown, UW Drama Department
52. THE CHILDREN'S HOUR Auroet
53. QUICKIES 16 Live Girls
54. THREESOME ACT
55. DIRTY WET
56. MISDIRECTION
57. HOUSE #30
58. WIZZER PIZZER Theatre twenty two
59. THE HOSTAGE, Endangered Species

JULY
60.   JESUS MOONWALKS THE MISSISSIPI, Sound Theatre
61.   HOLD THESE TRUTHS, ACT
62.   IS SHE DEAD YET? Annex
63.   DANCE LIKE A MAN, Pratidhwani

AUGUST
64.   Intiman Emerging Artist Showcase, Intiman
65.   GETTING MARRIED, Endangered Species
66.   THE TUMBLEWEED ZEPHYR, PFP
67.   KING OF THE YEES, Live Girls/ACTLab
68.   THE CLOCKWORK PROFESSOR, PFP
69.   PAPER ANGELS, SIS Productions

SEPTEMBER
70. THE MEMORANDUM, Strawberry Theatre Workshop
71. SOUND, Azeotrope
72. SketchFest
73. BLOOMSDAY, ACT
74. AMERICAN IDIOT, ArtsWest
75. THE ART OF BAD MEN, MAP Theatre
76. SketchFest Charles
77. 99 WAYS TO FUCK A SWAN, WET

OCTOBER
78. SECRET LOVE IN PEACH BLOSSOM LAND, OSF
79. BASE DEGREES, 2x2
80. THE HAPPIEST SONG PLAYS LAST, OSF
81. SUPERTRUE ACTLab
82. WATERFALL
83. PANEL JUMPER: LIVE
84. DEAR BRUTUS, Endangered Species Project
85. WING LUKE IMMERSION EVENT, Seattle Rep/WIng Luke
86. THOUGHT EXPERIMENTS ON THE QUESTION OF BEING HUMAN Infinity Box
87. WATER BY THE SPOONFUL Theatre 22
88. MY DEAR MISS CHANCELLOR. Annex
89. MR. BURNS, a post electric play, ACT
90. THE BROTHERS PARANORMAL, Pork Filled Productions
91. FESTEN, New Century
92. CODENAME: KANSAS WITCH HUNTER, Copious Love Productions 
93. MY MANANA, ArtsWest

NOVEMBER
94. THE CRADLE WILL ROCK, UW
95. DRAGON LADY
96. GLIMMER, ACT Lab
97. BUYER AND CELLAR, Seattle Rep
98. SHOGGOTHS ON THE VELDT, The a Rogues Gallery
99. LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS Second Story Rep
100. COME FROM AWAY, Seattle Rep
101. ONLINE DATING TALES OF OLD JAPAN. PFP
102. LOOT UW Drama Department
103. HAM FOR THE HOLIDAYS, ACTLab
104. HUNG BY THE CHIMNEY, Pulp Vixens
105. SNOWGLOBED Playing in Progress
106. FOR CHRISTMAS Playing in Progress
107. AS YOU LIKE IT, ACTLab

And a couple first shows where I caught just the first act
A.  ANTHONY AND CLEOPATRA, Oregon Shakespeare Festival
B.  HEAD OVER HEELS, Oregon Shakespeare Festival

Best of the year, in my book?
THE 4TH GRADERS PRESENT AN UNNAMED LOVE SUICIDE Ghost Light Theatricals
MEASURE FOR MEASURE Seattle Shakespeare
CHINGLISH, ArtsWest
WE ARE PROUD TO PRESENT A PRESENTATION ABOUT THE HERERO OF NAMIBIA, FORMERLY KNOWN AS SOUTHWEST AFRICA, FROM THE GERMAN SUDWESTAFRIKA, BETWEEN THE YEARS OF 1884–1915, Pony World
THREESOME, ACT
SOUND, Azeotrope
BLOOMSDAY, ACT
WATER BY THE SPOONFUL Theatre 22
Logged

NULL
Steven Sterne
Apprentice
*

Karma: 0
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: January 01, 2016, 05:48:14 PM »

I use Agastya's rules as I understand them. I am counting 2 different performances of Sara Porkalob's "Dragon Lady," from different venues months apart because the show was substantially changed between the two viewings.

January
1.   The Fourth Graders Present an Untitled Love Suicide, Ghost Light Theatricals
2.   The Lower Depths, Theatre Machine*
3.   14/48 Kamikaze
4.   Harry the Hiker Heads to the Woods, Gay City Arts
5.   Through the Looking Glass, SPT Youth
6.   Nick Jaina, “Get it While You Can,” Elliot Bay Books
7.   Measure for Measure, Seattle Shakespeare Co

February
8.   Battle of the Bards, Ghost Light Theatricals*
9.   Waiting for Godot, Black Tie Productions at the Pocket
10.   Natural, Annex Theatre
11.   Medicine Ball: Playwrights vs Poets, Seattle Theatre Works
12.   Secretaries, Theater Schme¬ater
13.   Matt and Ben, StageRIGHT, Richard Hugo House
14.   Humble Boy, SPT
15.   Savage/Love, The Pocket
16.   Our Town, Strawberry Theater Workshop
17.   14/48 Young Guns Day 1
18.   Dragon Lady, Radial Theater Project
19.   14/48 Young Guns, Day 2
20.   The Dog Of The South, Book-It
21.   A Gogolplex, Ghost Light Theatricals
22.   On The Razzle, SPT Youth
23.   14/48 Old School, Day 1
24.   El Hijo Prodigo, Radial Theater Project
25.   14/48 Old School, Day 2

March
26.   The Dog of Hell, Stone Soup
27.   Voyage For Madmen, The 14/48 Projects
28.   Blood/Water/Paint, Live Girls! Theater
29.   I’Migration, SPT Youth
30.   Hamlet, SPT Youth
31.   The Magical Thinkers, SPT Youth*
32.   Chinglish, Arts West/SIS
33.   The Comparables, Seattle Rep
34.   We Are Proud TO Present…, Pony World Theater
35.   Slowgirl, SPT

April
36.   The Most Deserving, Theater Schmeater
37.   LIVE! From the Last Night of My Life. Theater 22
38.   Joy Ride, Parley Productions
39.   Alice in Wonderland, Stone Soup
40.   Caucasian Chalk Circle, Ghost Light Theatricals
41.   Saturday Morning Cartoons! The 1448 Projects at the Pocket Theater*
42.   Pressing Matters: Jennifer Jasper’s plays read at Theater Off Jackson
43.   Pride and Prejudice, SPT Youth
44.   Angry Housewives, ArtsWest
45.   Plato at the Lapin Agile, Twelfth Night Productions
46.   HP Lovecraft: Stand Up Comedian, Annex

May
47.   Adventure Radio Theater, SPT Youth
48.   In The Beginnings, SPT Youth*
49.   Bunnies, Annex
50.   …and, and, and…Isabella bootlegs, Macha Monkey
51.   The Feast, MAP
52.   Othello, Seattle Shakespeare Co
53.   The Tall Girls, Washington Ensemble Theater
54.   Talley’s Folly, Seattle Public Theater
55.   The Children’s Hour, Arouet
56.   Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Theater Anonymous/SPT Youth
57.   14/48 Mix Tape – Show #1
58.   Mud, New City Theater
59.   14/48 Mix Tape – Show #2
60.   RAFT – Washington Ensemble Theater
61.   14/48 mix Tape – Show #3
62.   14/48 Mix Tape – Show #4

June
63.   Quickies 16, Live Girls Theater*
64.   Boathouse, SPT Youth
65.   Four Dogs and a Bone, Theater Schmeater
66.   Misdirection, Pocket Theater
67.   Doubt, Bathhouse Ensemble

July
68.   Six Characters in Search of an Author, Seattle Theater Works*
69.   Sideways Stories from the Wayside School, SPT Youth
70.   Seattle After Hours, Seattle Theater Works*
71.   Eurydice, Bathhouse Ensemble
72.   Macbeth, SPT Youth
73.   As You Like It, Wooden O
74.   Twelfth Night, SPT Youth

August
75.   ….and Jesus Moonwalks the Mississippi, Sound Theater/Brownbox
76.   A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Shakesbeerience
77.   Is She Dead Yet, Annex
78.   Monkey King, SPT Youth
79.   Dance Like a Man, Pratidhwani
80.   The Front Page, SPT Youth
81.   The Aliens, Bathhouse Ensemble
82.   The Passion According to Antigona Perez, Thriving Artists
83.   Indian Ink, Sound Theater/ Pratidhwani
84.   The Tumbleweeed Zephyr, Pork Filled Productions
85.   SPT, The Musical – SPT Youth
86.   Scratch My Back, Bret Fetzer/West of Lenin
87.   Treasure Island, SPT Youth

September
88.   Paper Angels, SIS
89.   Re-Imagined Fairy Tales, SPT Youth
90.   Hanuman in the Underworld, SPT Youth*
91.   The Billy Strayhorn Project, TPS/Bumbershoot
92.   BrechtFest, Horse In Motion
93.   Knocking Bird, The Umbrella Project
94.   The Memorandum, Strawberry Theater Workshop
95.   Dorrance Dance, Middletown, CT

October
96.   Bad Jews, Seattle Public Theater
97.   Dracula, Taproot
98.   99 Ways to Fuck A Swan, Washington Ensemble Theater
99.   The Art of Bad Men, MAP
100.   My Dear Miss Chancellor, Annex*
101.   14/48 High School, The 14/48 Projects
102.   Rumors, Pacific Lutheran University
103.   Parlour Tricks, SPT Youth
104.   Mad Scientist Cabaret, Annex

November
105.    Sherlock Holmes and the Baker Street Irregulars, SPT Youth
106.   As You Like It, Ghost Light Theatricals
107.   Mother Courage and her Children, Seattle Shakespeare Co
108.   Dragon Lady, Seattle Pocket Theater
109.   The Twilight Zone Live!, Theater Schmeater
110.    The Ballad of Karla Fox, Theater Off Jackson
111.   A Midsummer Night’s Dream, SPT Youth*

December
112.    The Tempest, SPT Youth
113.    Snowglobed, Plays In Progress
114.    Shoggoths on the Veldt, Rogue’s Gallery
115.    Wonderful Life, ArtsWest
116.   It’s a Wonderful Life, Theater Anonymous*
117.   Emma, Book-It
118.    Hung by the Chimney, Pulp Vixens/TOJ
119.    The Best Christmas Pageant Ever, Seattle Public Theater
120.   Christmastown, Seattle Public Theater
121.    The Compleat Wks of Wm Shakespeare, Abridged, Bathhouse Ensemble
Logged

NULL
Kathy Hsieh
Apprentice
*

Karma: 2
Offline Offline

Posts: 10


View Profile WWW
« Reply #3 on: January 02, 2016, 07:46:21 AM »

JANUARY:
1) Mary Poppins, Village Theatre
2) The Cut, UW School of Drama
3) Tosca, Seattle Opera
4) Measure for Measure, Seattle Shakespeare Company
5) In Acting Shakespeare, ACT
6) Hands Up, The Hansberry Project
7) The 4th Graders Present an Unnamed Love Suicide, Ghost Light Theatricals
Cool 14/48 Kamikaze 1/17/15
9) 4,000 Miles, ArtsWest
10) Mwindo, Seattle Children's Theatre
11) Insatiable 9, SIS Productions
12) Yellow Face, UTS at UW
13) The Explorer's Club, Taproot
14) A Delicate Balance, Theatre 9/12

FEBRUARY
15) Our Town, Strawberry Theatre
16) Passion Project, Pocket Theatre
17) The Piano Lesson, Seattle Repertory Theatre
18) Akira, Seattle Asian American Film Festival*
19) Blonde with the Wind, Radial Theatre Project
20) The Dog of the South, Book-It
21) Dear Elizabeth, Seattle Repertory Theatre
22) Blood/Water/Paint, Live Girls!
23) 14/48 2/20/15
24) Dragon Lady, Radial Theatre Project
25) 14/48 2/21/15
26) Carousel, 5th Avenue Theatre
27) Savage Love, Pocket Theatre
28) 14/48 2/27/15
29) 14/48 2/28/15

MARCH
30) Chinglish, ArtsWest*
31) Voyage for Madmen, 14/48 Projects
32) Café Du Ma, Parley
33) Carousel, The Rising Star Project
34) Around the World in 80 Days, Village Theatre
35) The Flick, New Century Theatre
36) We Are Proud to Present a Presentation About the Herero of Namibia, Formerly Known as Southwest Africa, From the German Sudwestafrika, Between the Years 1884 - 1915, Pony World Theatre
37) The Comparables, Seattle Repertory Theatre
38) Snow Falling on Cedars, Bainbridge Performing Arts Center

APRIL
39) Spin the Bottle - April, Annex
40) Slowgirl, Seattle Public Theatre
41) The Sinister Sisters, Cornish Final Student Project
42) Smitty & Miles, West of Lenin
43) Tartuffe, Seattle Shakespeare Company
44) The Best of Enemies, Taproot
45) The Most Deserving, Theater Schmeater
46) Jacque Brel is Alive & Well, ACT/5th Avenue Theatre
47) Live! From the Last Night of My Life, Theatre22
48) Che & The Gate, Eclectic Theatre
49) Lizard Boy, Seattle Repertory Theatre
50) Cat on the Hot Tin Roof, ACT
51) Sex'd, Handwritten Productions
52) Little Bee, Book-It
53) A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Seattle Musical Theatre
54) Sandbox Radio - April, Sandbox Radio
55) Outside Mullingar, Seattle Repertory Theatre

MAY
56) Fingersmith, Oregon Shakespeare Festival
57) Hotel on the Corner of Bitter & Sweet, Community Asian Theatre of the Sierras
58) Secret Love in Peach Blossom Land, Oregon Shakespeare Festival
59) Saturday Morning Cartoons, 14/48 Projects
60) Bunnies, Annex
61) The Feast, MAP Theatre
62) Dump Site, Seattle Immersive Theatre
63) Angry Housewives, ArtsWest
64) Tall Girls, Washington Ensemble Theatre
65) Talley's Folly, Seattle Public Theatre
66) Othello, Seattle Shakespeare Company
67) Hedgebrook Women's Playwright's Festival 2015, Hedgebrook*
68) Jasper in Deadland, 5th Avenue Theatre
69) Amelia's Wall, Parley
70) Stories from Chinatown, UW Student Project
71) IRL: Reddit, Horse in Motion
72) 14/48 Mixed Tape

JUNE
73) Soapfest 2015, Sandbox Productions
74) Boathouse, Seattle Public Theatre
75) Quickies 16, Live Girls!
76) Boys' Life, UW School of Drama
77) Mud, New City Theatre
78) Stick Fly, Windy City Playhouse
79) Gestation, The Goodman Theatre
80) Stop. Reset., The Goodman Theatre
81) Fun Home, Circle in the Square
82) The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night, Ethel Barrymore Theatre
83) Finding Neverland, Lunt-Fontanne Theatre
84) The King & I, Lincoln Center
85) The Manor, Seattle Repertory Theatre
86) Four Dogs & A Bone, Theater Schmeater
87) Threesome, ACT
88) Dirty, Washington Ensemble Theatre

JULY
89) Cabaret, Village Theatre
90) Godspell, Taproot
91) Wizzer Pizzer, Theatre22
92) Six Characters in Search of an Author, Seattle Theatre Works
93) Seattle After Hours, Seattle Theatre Works
94) Emboldened, Freehold Theatre Lab Studio
95) Much Ado About Nothing, Greenstage
96) Orpheus Descending, Intiman
97) Red Earth, Gold Gate, Shadow Sky, UW School of Drama
98) ...And Jesus Moonwalks the Mississippi, Sound Theatre
99) Short Shorts, Phoenix Theatre
100) Dance Like a Man, Pratidhwani

AUGUST
101) Rashomon Reloaded, REBATEnsemble
102) Is She Dead Yet?, Annex
103) Paper Angels, SIS Productions*
104) As You Like It, Seattle Shakespeare Wooden O
105) Zig Zag Festival, Annex
106) Tumbleweed Zephyr, Pork Filled Productions
107) Matilda, 5th Avenue Theatre
108) India Ink, Sound Theatre/Pratidhwani

SEPTEMBER
109) The Lion in Winter, Secondstory Rep
110) John Baxter is a Switch Hitter, Intiman
111) Sound, Azeotrope
112) 99 Ways to Fuck a Swan, Washington Ensemble Theatre*
113) Brechtfest, Horse in Motion
114) The Children's Hour, Intiman

OCTOBER
115) A View From the Bridge, Seattle Repertory Theatre
116) American Idiot, ArtsWest
117) What We Talk About When We Talk About Love, Book-It
118) Bloomsday, ACT
119) Immigrant Stories in Seattle, Seattle Repertory Theatre/Wing Luke Asian Museum*
120) The Art of Bad Men, MAP Theatre
121) Waterfall, 5th Avenue Theatre
122) Guards at the Taj, The Geffen
123) Appropriate, Mark Taper Forum
124) Kansas City Choir Boy, Mark Taper Forum
125) Snapshots, Village Theatre
126) My Dear Miss Chancellor, Annex
127) Bad Jews, Seattle Public Theatre
128) Festen, New Century Theatre
129) Dracula, Taproot

NOVEMBER
130) Buyer & Cellar, Seattle Repertory Theatre
131) Cradle Will Rock, UW School of Drama
132) My Manana Comes, ArtsWest
133) If/Then, Paramount
134) Sizwe Banzi is Dead, UW School of Drama
135) Water By the Spoonful, Theatre22
136) Mother Courage, Seattle Shakespeare Company
137) Night of the Iguana, Dukesbay Productions
138) Little Shop of Horrors, Secondstory Rep
139) Listening Glass, Seattle Immersive Theatre
140) The Ballad of Karla Fox, Printers Devil Theatre
141) Shoggaths on the Veldt, The Rogues Gallery
142) Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, Seattle Children's Theatre
143) Fireface, Splinter Group
144) This Christmas, Taproot
145) Come From Away, Seattle Repertory Theatre
146) A Christmas Carol, ACT

DECEMBER
147) The One, forty five downstairs
148) Orlando, Sydney Theatre Company
149) Broadway Rhythm, Royal Caribbean
150) My Fair Lady, Village Theatre
151) Emma, Book-It

*Shows/readings I was in
Logged

NULL
Patrick Lennon
Understudy
**

Karma: 11
Offline Offline

Posts: 30



View Profile
« Reply #4 on: January 02, 2016, 10:27:22 AM »

I use Agastya's rules, with the exception that I don't include shows I performed in.

January
1. 14/48 Kamikaze 360
2. 14/48 Kamikaze 360
3. Around The World in 80 Days, Village Theatre
4. Humble Boy, Seattle Public Theater
5. El Hijo Prodigo, Radial Theatre Project

February
6. Principal Principle, Mirror Stage Company
7. Our Town, Strawberry Theatre Workshop
8. Carousel, 5th Avenue Theatre
9. The Secretaries, Theater Schmeater
10. 14/48 Old School
11. 14/48 Old School

March
12. Young Playwrights Festival, ACT
13. Chinglish, ArtsWest
14. Hamlet, Seattle Public Theater Youth Program
15. The Comparables, Seattle Repertory Theatre

April
16. Slowgirl, Seattle Public Theater
17. The Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity, Mirror Stage Company
18. Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, ACT

May
19. Jacques Brel is Alive and Well etc., ACT and 5th Avenue Theatre
20. Talley's Folly, Seattle Public Theater
21. Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Student Theatre Anonymous - 14/48 Projects and Seattle Public Theater
22. Jasper in Deadland, 5th Avenue Theatre
23. 14/48: Mix Tape
24. Boathouse, Seattle Public Theater Youth Program

June
25. Doubt, Seattle Public Theater Youth Program
26. Threesome, ACT
27. Comedy of Errors, Bard on the Beach

July
28. Midsummer, a play with songs; Bathhouse Ensemble
29. As You Like It, Seattle Shakespeare Company Wooden O
30. Eurydice, Bathhouse Ensemble
31. Macbeth, Seattle Public Theater Youth Program
32. ... and Jesus Moonwalks the Mississippi, Sound Theatre Company/Brown Box Theatre
33. Grease, 5th Avenue Theatre
34. Dance Like a Man, Pradithwani and ACTLab
35. Twelfth Night, Seattle Public Theater Youth Program

August
36. Two Noble Kinsmen, GreenStage
37. Hold These Truths, ACT
38. The Aliens, Bathhouse Ensemble
39. Indian Ink, Sound Theatre Company and Pradithwani
40. The Front Page, Seattle Public Theater Youth Program

September
41. Matilda, 5th Avenue Theatre
42. Sound, Azeotrope and ACTLab

October
43. Comedy of Errors, Seattle Shakespeare Company
44. Waterfall, 5th Avenue Theatre
45. Bad Jews, Seattle Public Theater
46. Thought Experiments, Infinity Box Theatre Project

November
47. Mr. Burns, ACT
48. The Bodyguard, Stage Entertainment NL
49. Codename: Kansas, Copious Love Productions

December
50. Come From Away, Seattle Repertory Theatre
51. Jinkx Monsoon and Major Scales: Unwrapped, Seattle Public Theatre
52. The Best Christmas Pageant Ever, Seattle Public Theater
53. The Sound of Music, 5th Avenue Theatre
54. The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged), Bathhouse Ensemble
Logged

NULL
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.20 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!